The address of our website: https://www.sideyesilozhotel.com
INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBERED 6698 (KVKK)

a. The identity of the data controller and its representative, if any;
This information, within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”), as the Data Officer, is YILMAZ KARDEŞLER OTELCİLİK LTD. ŞTİ. Is carried out to fulfill its obligation to enlighten its business partners, shareholders, customers, real or legal persons with whom it communicates.

b. For what purpose the personal data will be processed;
Your personal data may vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by our Company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automated or non-automated methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by creating and updating as long as you benefit from the products and services of our company.
In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call center or website with the intention of using the Company services, when you visit our Company or our website, and when you attend training, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.
Your personal data collected, the work required to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, by our business units, the products and services offered by our Company are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and they are recommended to you, the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our Company. supply (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), Determination and implementation of our company’s commercial and business strategies and personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purpose of ensuring the execution of our Company’s human resources policies, and will be processed for their purposes.

c. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred,
Your personal data collected, the work required to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, by our business units, the products and services offered by our Company are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and they are recommended to you, the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our Company. supply (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), Determination and implementation of our company’s commercial and business strategies and our business partners, suppliers, and YILMAZ KARDEŞLER OTELCİLİK LTD. Sti. It can be transferred to companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons within the framework of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law.

d. The method and legal reason of collecting personal data,
Your personal data is acquired in any verbal, written or electronic environment, in order to be able to offer the products and services we offer by the Company in accordance with the purposes set out above, and to fulfill our Company’s contractual and legal obligations in a complete and accurate manner. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

D. Data Owner Rights,
Within the scope of KVKK, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

– To learn whether personal data is processed,
– Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
– Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
– To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad,
– Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
– Requesting the deletion or destruction of the data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear.
– Request that your information, corrected or deleted by your request, be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, if any,
– By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, a result against the person himself appears.

This page uses the tracking cookie. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Privacy Policy